Round
2. Calder park, April 7.
250cc
combined: Sponsored by Network Press |
|
Race No. |
Name |
Heat 1 |
Heat 2 |
Heat 3 |
Final |
|
1 |
38 |
Raff Pironti |
1 |
DNF |
|
DNF |
|
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
125cc
Open: Sponsored by Woodgate racing |
|
Race No. |
Name |
Heat 1 |
Heat 2 |
Heat 3 |
Final |
|
1 |
47 |
Bradley Tremain |
1 |
1 |
|
1 |
|
2 |
15 |
Luke Medley |
3 |
DNS |
|
2 |
|
3 |
8 |
Laurie Fooks |
2 |
2 |
|
DNF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
N.G.B.
Light: Sponsored by Marron Earthworx |
|
Race No. |
Name |
Heat 1 |
Heat 2 |
Heat 3 |
Final |
|
1 |
93 |
Russ Occhipinti |
1 |
1 |
|
2 |
|
2 |
1 |
Sanuja Perera |
2 |
2 |
|
1 |
|
3 |
53 |
Hayden Veld |
3 |
3 |
|
6 |
|
4 |
9 |
Zen Cramer |
6 |
4 |
|
3 |
|
5 |
97 |
Zahra Scarcella |
5 |
5 |
|
5 |
|
6 |
40 |
Ashlea Ford |
4 |
DNF |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
N.G.B.
Heavy: Sponsored by OZ Design Nunawading. |
|
Race No. |
Name |
Heat 1 |
Heat 2 |
Heat 3 |
Final |
|
1 |
89 |
Patrick Ross |
1 |
1 |
|
1 |
|
2 |
44 |
Jeremy Crust |
3 |
2 |
|
2 |
|
3 |
29 |
Martin Anderson |
4 |
3 |
|
3 |
|
4 |
49 |
Lincoln Appledore |
2 |
4 |
|
4 |
|
5 |
71 |
Alan Dodge |
6 |
5 |
|
5 |
|
6 |
32 |
Robert Strah |
5 |
6 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stock
Honda: Sponsored by Gersh Investment Partners. |
|
Race No. |
Name |
Heat 1 |
Heat 2 |
Heat 3 |
Final |
|
1 |
31 |
James Strah |
6 |
1 |
|
1 |
|
2 |
35 |
Jeff Duckworth |
2 |
4 |
|
2 |
|
3 |
64 |
Joe Brancati |
5 |
2 |
|
3 |
|
4 |
55 |
Cameron Austen |
3 |
5 |
|
4 |
|
5 |
84 |
Oliver Bonaccorso |
1 |
3 |
|
DNF |
|
6 |
52 |
Thomas Roe |
4 |
6 |
|
DNF |
|
7 |
17 |
Aldo Distefano |
DNF |
DNF |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
N.G.B.
Super Heavy: Sponsored by Dunlop Kartsport |
|
Race No. |
Name |
Heat 1 |
Heat 2 |
Heat 3 |
Final |
|
1 |
27 |
Rod Clarke |
3 |
1 |
|
1 |
|
2 |
55 |
Cameron Austen |
2 |
2 |
|
2 |
|
3 |
83 |
Brendan Kloot |
1 |
3 |
|
5 |
|
4 |
79 |
Martin Golledge |
5 |
5 |
|
3 |
|
5 |
75 |
Jason Kilcullen |
DNS |
6 |
|
4 |
|
6 |
69 |
Aldo Distefano |
6 |
4 |
|
DNF |
|
7 |
64 |
Joe Brancati |
DNF |
7 |
|
DNF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNF denotes Did not
finish. DNS denotes did not start.
Round
1. Phillip Island, February 10.
250cc
Combined: Sponsored by Network Press. |
|
Race No. |
Name |
Heat 1 |
Heat 2 |
Heat 3 |
Final |
|
1 |
45 |
Nicholas Schembri |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
|
2 |
88 |
Garry Haywood |
2 |
DNF |
2 |
2 |
|
3 |
94 |
Matthew Denysenko |
3 |
2 |
3 |
DNF |
|
4 |
10 |
Gary Pegoraro |
DNF |
DNF |
DNF |
DNF |
|
5 |
6 |
Martin Latta |
DNF |
DNF |
DNS |
DNS |
|
6 |
38 |
Raff Pironti |
DNF |
DNS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
125cc
open: Sponsored by Woodgate racing. |
|
Race No. |
Name |
Heat 1 |
Heat 2 |
Heat 3 |
Final |
|
1 |
47 |
Bradley Tremain |
1 |
1 |
DNF |
1 |
|
2 |
50 |
John Coughlan |
3 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
|
3 |
33 |
Kristian Stebbing |
2 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
|
4 |
15 |
Luke Medley |
5 |
6 |
4 |
4 |
|
5 |
24 |
Lee Filliponi |
DNS |
5 |
5 |
5 |
|
6 |
80 |
Jamie Beer |
DNF |
7 |
6 |
6 |
|
7 |
48 |
Geoffrey Lawrence |
DNF |
4 |
3 |
DNF |
|
8 |
26 |
John Bakker |
4 |
DNF |
DNS |
DNS |
|
9 |
17 |
Lachlan Jay |
DNS |
DNF |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
N.G.B.
Light: Sponsored by Marron Earthworx. |
|
Race No. |
Name |
Heat 1 |
Heat 2 |
Heat 3 |
Final |
|
1 |
1 |
Sanuja Perera |
2 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
|
2 |
98 |
Russ Occhipinti |
1 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
|
3 |
53 |
Hayden Veld |
6 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
|
4 |
40 |
Ashlea Ford |
3 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
|
5 |
9 |
Zen Cramer |
4 |
5 |
5 |
5 |
|
6 |
99 |
Ruben Rivera |
7 |
6 |
6 |
6 |
|
7 |
30 |
Finn White |
5 |
7 |
7 |
8 |
|
8 |
97 |
Zahra Scarcella |
8 |
8 |
8 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
N.G.B.
Heavy: Sponsored by OZ Design Nunawading. |
|
Race No. |
Name |
Heat 1 |
Heat 2 |
Heat 3 |
Final |
|
1 |
7 |
Colin McIntyre |
1 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
|
2 |
29 |
Martin Anderson |
3 |
6 |
3 |
1 |
|
3 |
91 |
Stuart Robertson |
2 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
|
4 |
72 |
Tim Clarke |
4 |
3 |
5 |
2 |
|
5 |
89 |
Alan Haynes |
7 |
4 |
6 |
4 |
|
6 |
19 |
Tony Moit |
5 |
DNS |
1 |
8 |
|
7 |
44 |
Jeremy Crust |
6 |
5 |
7 |
6 |
|
8 |
49 |
Lincoln Appledore |
9 |
8 |
8 |
7 |
|
9 |
32 |
Robert Strah |
8 |
7 |
9 |
DNF |
|
10 |
27 |
Rod Clarke |
DNF |
DNS |
DNF |
DNF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stock
Honda: Sponsored by Gersh Investment Partners. |
|
Race No. |
Name |
Heat 1 |
Heat 2 |
Heat 3 |
Final |
|
1 |
84 |
Oliver Bonaccorso |
3 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
|
2 |
35 |
Jeff Duckworth |
2 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
|
3 |
31 |
James Strah |
1 |
2 |
1 |
DNF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
N.G.B
Super Heavy Sponsored by Dunlop Kartsport. |
|
Race No. |
Name |
Heat 1 |
Heat 2 |
Heat 3 |
Final |
|
1 |
83 |
Brendan Kloot |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
|
2 |
64 |
Joe Brancati |
1 |
DNF |
1 |
1 |
|
3 |
55 |
Cameron Austen |
3 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
|
4 |
79 |
Martin Golledge |
4 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
|
5 |
75 |
Jason Kilcullen |
5 |
4 |
DNF |
DNF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNF denotes Did not
finish. DNS denotes did not start.
Lap times available at
click on the logo.
|