2018  race results:

Vic State Title & club series Round 7 - Phillip Island.

 250cc International sponsored by Network Press
  Race No. Name Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Final  
1 58 Jamie Macdonald 1 1 1 1  
2 88 Warren Thompson 2 2 dnf dns  
3 94 Matthew Denysenko dns dnf 2 dns  
               
 250cc National sponsored by OZ Design Nunawading
  Race No. Name Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Final  
1 1 Tim Clarke 1 1 1 1  
2 38 Raff Pironti dns 2 2 2  
               
 125cc Gearbox sponsored by Wizzer Race Engines
  Race No. Name Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Final  
1 22 Nicholas Schembri 1 3 1 1  
2 47 Bradley Tremain 2 4 2 2  
3 93 Russ Occhipinti 3 2 3 3  
4 12 John Coughlan 6 5 4 4  
5 26 John Bakker 4 1 dnf 5  
6 6 Martin Latta 12 7 6 6  
7 24 Lee Filliponi 9 8 5 7  
8 48 Geoffrey Lawrence 5 6 8 dns  
9 30 John Caligiuri 13 10 9 8  
10 37 Troy White 8 9 7 dnf  
11 69 Mike Fischer 11 12 10 9  
12 95 Bart Curnow 10 dnf 11 10  
13 68 Todd Gardner 7 11 12 dnf  
               
 Rotax NGB Light sponsored by Slipstream Signage & Installation
  Race No. Name Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Final  
1 1 Nicholas Schembri 1 1 1 1  
2 98 Sanuja Perera 4 3 2 4  
3 78 Darren Ridd 3 4 6 2  
4 53 Hayden Veld 2 2 3 7  
5 91 Frank Alarcon 6 5 4 3  
6 39 Liam Cowin 7 6 7 5  
7 94 Jai Azzopardi 5 dnf 5 6  
               
 Rotax NGB Heavy sponsored by Poni Steel Fabrication
  Race No. Name Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Final  
1 77 Jarrod Sanfilippo 1 1 2 1  
2 7 Colin McIntyre 2 2 1 2  
3 27 Rod Clarke 3 3 3 3  
4 44 Jeremy Crust 5 4 4 4  
5 21 Rick Setterfield 4 5 5 5  
6 15 Michael Ambruosi 6 6 6 6  
7 88 Warren Thompson 8 7 7 7  
8 32 Robert Strah 7 8 8 8  
9 71 Brendan Kloot 9 9 dnf 9  
               
 Stock Honda sponsored by Woodgate Racing
  Race No. Name Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Final  
1 35 Jeff Duckworth 1 1 1 1  
2 74 Shane Varley 2 3 2 2  
3 52 Tom Roe 3 2 3 3  
               
 Rotax NHB JUNIOR
  Race No. Name Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Final  
1 86 Hayley Thompson 1 1 1 1  
2 51 Anakin Bachofen von Echt 2 2 2 2  
3 31 James Strah 3 3 3 dnf  
               
 Rotax NGB Ladies Cup
  Race No. Name Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Final  
1 96 Zoe North 2 1 2 2  
2 87 Jenny Thompson 1 dnf 1 1  
               
               

State Titles are awarded only to classes of five karts or more.

dnf denotes Did not finish. dns denotes did not start. PEN denotes penalty applied.

      

Lap times available at click on the logo.